LOWER PRICES on ALL SIZES!!
Jojoba Natural, Golden for massage
This is a Beautiful Golden Oil!
Jojoba is a soothing, non-greasy, oil for all skin types.
It is the most natural oil (actually liquid wax) that most resembles your own skin oils. This is a first-press unrefined golden pesticide-free Jojoba !
Jojoba is the pure extract of the jojoba seed, which has been grown and then pressed and filtered.
It is very stable and has a VERY LONG Shelf life. Stable for over 5 years!
Jojoba is non-allergenic and non-comedogenic (non-clogging) making it an excellent emollient for use on skin.
Jojoba - Simmondsia chinensis - Jojoba is not a true oil, but is a liquid wax.
The best property of jojoba is that it most closely resembles our natural skin oils. Therefore it is excellent in cases of dry, abused skin.
Jojoba is a beautiful golden yellow. It is rich in protein, minerals and has similar properties to our own natural sebum and will help to keep the skin soft, moist and protected.
Used for hair care and is good for all skin types. Jojoba penetrates the skin and is readily absorbed. Although helpful for most skin types, if you have pores that clog easily it is best to limit the amount of Jojoba used on your skin type.
Jojoba has a very long shelf life. Although it can be used 100% for skin care, normally all you need to use is a 10% dilution with other carrier oils. It is commonly used in lotions, creams, shampoos, conditioners and in making of bar soaps. It is very useful in making all natural perfumes.
Main Constituents of Jojoba
Gadoleic (Eicosaenoic Acid) 70-71%
Oleic acid 10-13%